Title: Multipurpose CSS3 Animated Buttons
Author: erk i
Published: <strong>August 30, 2012</strong>
Last modified: September 4, 2012

---

Search plugins

This plugin **hasn’t been tested with the latest 3 major releases of WordPress**.
It may no longer be maintained or supported and may have compatibility issues when
used with more recent versions of WordPress.

![](https://s.w.org/plugins/geopattern-icon/multipurpose-css3-animated-buttons.svg)

# Multipurpose CSS3 Animated Buttons

 By [erk i](https://profiles.wordpress.org/erk-i/)

[Download](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/multipurpose-css3-animated-buttons.zip)

 * [Details](https://pcd.wordpress.org/plugins/multipurpose-css3-animated-buttons/#description)
 * [Reviews](https://pcd.wordpress.org/plugins/multipurpose-css3-animated-buttons/#reviews)
 *  [Installation](https://pcd.wordpress.org/plugins/multipurpose-css3-animated-buttons/#installation)
 * [Development](https://pcd.wordpress.org/plugins/multipurpose-css3-animated-buttons/#developers)

 [Support](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/multipurpose-css3-animated-buttons/)

## Description

Multipurpose CSS3 Animated Buttons allow you to select between social media buttons
or your own links.
 Fully customizable social buttons with like, tweet, google+1,
pin-it and feedburner counts. Fully customizable links and titles for your buttons.
Uses CSS3 Animations. Uses cookies to style visited buttons. Basic settings which
covers vital customizations and easy as pie. Advanced settings to enter your custom
css and more.

 * [Docs](http://www.sebla.dk/mab/docs/)
 * [FAQ](http://www.sebla.dk/mab/faq/)
 * [Support](http://www.sebla.dk/mab/support/)

#### Multipurpose CSS3 Animated Buttons Needs Your Support

If you enjoy using Multipurpose CSS3 Animated Buttons and find it useful, think 
about the time and effort put into it so please consider [**making a donation**](http://www.sebla.dk/mab/donate/).
Your donation will help encourage and support the plugin’s continued development
and better user support.

#### Warning!

Internet Explorer does not yet support the @keyframes rule or the animation property!
Check this [link](http://www.w3schools.com/css3/css3_animations.asp) for more info.

## Screenshots

[⌊screenshot-1.png⌉⌊screenshot-1.png⌉[

screenshot-1.png

## Installation

 1. Upload the entire `multipurpose-animated-buttons` folder to the `/wp-content/plugins/`
    directory.
 2. Activate the plugin through the ‘Plugins’ menu in WordPress.

You will find ‘Multipurpose CSS3 Animated Buttons’ menu in your WordPress admin 
panel’.

For basic usage, you can also have a look at the [plugin homepage](http://www.sebla.dk/mab/).

## FAQ

Do you have questions or issues with Multipurpose CSS3 Animated Buttons? Use these
support channels appropriately.

 1. [Docs](http://www.sebla.dk/mab/docs/)
 2. [FAQ](http://www.sebla.dk/mab/faq/)
 3. [Support](http://www.sebla.dk/mab/support/)

[Support](http://www.sebla.dk/mab/support/)

## Reviews

There are no reviews for this plugin.

## Contributors & Developers

“Multipurpose CSS3 Animated Buttons” is open source software. The following people
have contributed to this plugin.

Contributors

 *   [ erk i ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/erk-i/)

[Translate “Multipurpose CSS3 Animated Buttons” into your language.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/multipurpose-css3-animated-buttons)

### Interested in development?

[Browse the code](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/multipurpose-css3-animated-buttons/),
check out the [SVN repository](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/multipurpose-css3-animated-buttons/),
or subscribe to the [development log](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/multipurpose-css3-animated-buttons/)
by [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/multipurpose-css3-animated-buttons/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Meta

 *  Version **0.0.1**
 *  Last updated **14 years ago**
 *  Active installations **10+**
 *  WordPress version ** 3.4 or higher **
 *  Tested up to **3.4.2**
 *  Language
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/multipurpose-css3-animated-buttons/)
 * Tags
 * [button](https://pcd.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/button/)[multi](https://pcd.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/multi/)
   [multi purpose](https://pcd.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/multi-purpose/)[multipurpose](https://pcd.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/multipurpose/)
   [purpose](https://pcd.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/purpose/)
 *  [Advanced View](https://pcd.wordpress.org/plugins/multipurpose-css3-animated-buttons/advanced/)

## Ratings

No reviews have been submitted yet.

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/multipurpose-css3-animated-buttons/reviews/#new-post)

[See all reviews](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/multipurpose-css3-animated-buttons/reviews/)

## Contributors

 *   [ erk i ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/erk-i/)

## Support

Got something to say? Need help?

 [View support forum](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/multipurpose-css3-animated-buttons/)

## Donate

Would you like to support the advancement of this plugin?

 [ Donate to this plugin ](http://www.sebla.dk/mab/donate/)